Privacy Policy

Additional information on data protection

What is done and not done with your personal data on this website you will find here.

This policy expresses how the personal information of all people who interact with Goodies through this website will be treated and protected. Please, you must read all the sections of the Legal Notice, the cookie policy and this privacy policy before using this website.

In accordance with the provisions of EU Regulation 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of rights digital, ENGINYERIA PC, SL, informs you that, by accepting this Privacy Policy, you give your express, informed, free and unequivocal consent so that the Data you provide, and on which the security, technical measures are applied and organizational provisions provided for in current regulations, are treated by ENGINYERIA PC, SL, as the data controller.

Who is responsible for this website?

  • Trade name: Goodies
  • Responsible for the website: ENGINYERIA PC, S.L.
  • NIF: B12236394
  • Email: info [@] goodies.es
  • Registered office: Ctra Vila-Real Onda S / N Km, 2,5, 12540 Vila-Real, Castellon (Spain)

What personal data is collected on this website?

For the purposes established in this Privacy Policy, Goodies collects and processes the Personal Data detailed below, which will depend on the different products or services that you request on this website:

  • Identifying data: name.
  • Contact information: email, mobile phone number.
  • Navigation data: IP address, type and identification of the device, type of browser, domain through which you access the Website, browsing data, activity on the Website.

On what legal basis is this data processed?

We treat your personal data with the following legal bases:

  • The execution of a contract with Goodies, to contract services, publish advertisements and manage the requested services.
  • The consent of the user in relation to contact, subscription to content and sending commercial communications, via mail, cookies or messaging systems.
  • The legitimate interest of the data controller to protect users of the Goodies website from abuse and fraud in the use of our services.

For what purposes will we treat your data?

On this website, there are different forms, in each of them, the information you collect will be used as follows:

  • Contact form: There is also a contact form for questions, suggestions or professional contact. In this case, the email address or telephone number will be used to respond to them and send the information that the user requires through the web.
  • Comments form: The personal data entered in the form to insert these comments will be used exclusively to moderate and publish them.

Time of conservation of personal data

The period of conservation of personal data will vary depending on the service that the Client hires. In any case, it will be the minimum necessary, and can be maintained until:

  • 4 years: Law on Infractions and Sanctions in the Social Order (obligations regarding affiliation, registration, cancellation, contributions, payment of salaries …); Arts. 66 et seq. General Tax Law (accounting books …).
  • 5 years: Art. 1964 of the Civil Code (personal actions without special term).
  • 6 years: Article 30 of the Commercial Code (accounting books, invoices …).
  • 10 years: Art. 25 of the Law on Prevention of Money Laundering and Financing of Terrorism.

Data of potential clients: the data will be kept in any case during the validity of the established commercial relationship and, once concluded, two years, unless the user requests its deletion beforehand.

What are your rights regarding the use of your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether or not Goodies is treating personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to:

  • Request access to personal data relating to the interested party.
  • Request its rectification or deletion.
  • Request its cancellation.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Oppose the treatment.
  • Request data portability.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In the event that you feel your rights are violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from your website: https://www.aepd.es/es

To exercise these rights, you can write to info [@] goodies.es

There is a form to exercise your rights , you can request it by email or if you prefer, you can use the ones made by Spanish Agency for Data Protection or third parties .

These forms must be signed electronically or be accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI.

If someone represents you, you must attach a copy of your ID, or it must be signed with your electronic signature.

The forms can be presented in person, sent by letter or by mail to the address of the person in charge that appears at the beginning of this text.

Google Ads Remarketing Actions

Ads is a Google platform for ADVERTISERS who want to advertise on GOOGLE. Goodies.es uses Google Ads, Google’s advertising platform that allows you to create campaigns and advertisements to be displayed on other web pages. When generating an ad, you can segment your audience by:

  • Place
  • Demographic data (age, gender, etc.)
  • Interests (activities, hobbies, etc.)
  • What they buy on the internet and through other channels
  • Etc.

The data obtained through Google Ads are subject to this privacy policy from the moment the user leaves their data in the form on this website to join the subscription newsletter. In no case will the information from Google be used for a different purpose.

Notification and declaration of gaps

In ENGINYERIA PC, S.L. we assume security measures appropriate to the level of risk to protect personal information against loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction, taking into account the risks involved in processing and the nature of personal information; However, if ENGINYERIA PC, S.L. , determines that your service data has been misused (even by an employee of ENGINYERIA PC, SL, they have been exposed by a security breach or incorrectly acquired by a third party, ENGINYERIA PC, SL will inform you immediately of said breach security, appropriation or improper acquisition.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Many tools used on this website to manage data are hired by third parties. To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity, ENGINYERIA PC, S.L. share data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

Third-party service providers (for example, payment processing services, order processing, analytics, marketing campaign management, website management, and email distribution and other similar service providers) in order for them to perform functions commercial on behalf of ENGINYERIA PC, SL.

The web development and maintenance company, or the hosting company, may have access to this website from time to time. They have signed a service provision contract that requires them to maintain the same level of privacy that applies to the treatments carried out on this website.

Any international transfer of data derived from the use of tools or service providers will adhere to the Privacy Shield agreement, which guarantees that American software companies comply with European data protection policies in terms of privacy, secrecy and data security. .

Segmentation and profiling

The registration of personal data provided at the time of contact, interaction with the web and any other data provided during browsing, including the information provided by cookies in relation to browsing habits, will be used in order to be segmented or categorized. with the purpose of applying them to the activity related to (the management of general administration, information, commercialization of advertising spaces, analysis of proposals requested by users / clients, statistical study of the services and contents used, tastes and preferences, and surveys or forms).

Profiling, through the analysis of your automated individual decisions, consists of the use of your Personal Data to evaluate certain personal aspects, such as the analysis and prediction of your economic situation, personal preferences, interests, behavior, location, movements and attitudes. . Being the logic applied to obtain these profiles the use of statistical procedures and being the consequences of this treatment of your data by means of profiling, the sending of personalized communications of your interest with content related to the theme of the website.

The legal basis for the processing of your data for the indicated purposes and the elaboration of automated individual decisions creating profiles, is the consent granted by checking the box indicated above.

The data that we use in profiling and that we show to advertisers is not data that allows users to be identified, only the type of audience we have, their age, country, gender, etc., is shown in a graph.

Secrecy and data security

goodies.es is committed to the use and treatment of the user’s personal data, respecting its confidentiality, in accordance with the purpose of those; as well as to comply with its obligation to save them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

This website includes an SSL certificate. It is a security protocol that makes your data travel in an integral and safe way; that is, the transmission of data between a server and the web user, and in feedback it is fully encrypted or encrypted.

goodies.es cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network, nor, therefore, the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

Regarding the confidentiality of the processing, ENGINYERIA PC, S.L. will ensure that any person authorized by ENGINYERIA PC, S.L. To process the client’s data (including its personnel, collaborators and providers), it will be under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality (either a contractual or legal duty).

When a security incident occurs, upon realizing ENGINYERIA PC, S.L. must notify the Client without undue delay and must provide timely information related to the Security Incident as it is known, or when reasonably requested by the client.

Accuracy and veracity of the data

As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data you send to goodies.es, exonerating ENGINYERIA PC, S.L., from any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

Revocability

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to ENGINYERIA PC, S.L. in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This revocation will in no case be retroactive.

Changes to the privacy policy

ENGINYERIA PC, S.L. reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. In such cases, it will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of their implementation.

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top